Clubs and Divisions

Updated: July 22, 2019

Email secretary@alabamakeyclub.org with corrections or questions.

Division 1
Club Name: Sponsoring Kiwanis Club:
Bob Jones High School
Fort Payne High School Fort Payne
Grissom High School Huntsville
Huntsville High School Huntsville
Lifegate Academy Huntsville West
Madison County High School
New Century Technology High School Huntsville
Scottsboro High School Scottsboro
Sparkman High School Huntsville
Westminster Christian Academy Metropolitan Huntsville
Division 2
Club Name: Sponsoring Kiwanis Club:
Brooks High School Florence
Central High School – Florence Florence
Clements High School Rogersville
Florence High School Florence
Lauderdale County Rogersville
Lexington High School Rogersville
Rogers School Florence
Sheffield High School Sheffield
Shoals Christian School Florence
Wilson High School Florence
Division 3
Club Name: Sponsoring Kiwanis Club:
Colbert Heights High School Tuscumbia
Deshler High School Tuscumbia
Hamilton High School Hamilton
Jasper High School Jasper
Lynn High School Winston County
Russellville High School
Winfield City High School
Division 4
Club Name: Sponsoring Kiwanis Club:
Addison High School Cullman
Austin High School Decatur
Cullman High School Cullman
Decatur Heritage Christian Academy Decatur
Decatur High School Decatur
Fairview High School Cullman
Hartselle High School Hartselle
Holly Pond High School Cullman
Winston County High School Jasper
Division 5
Club Name: Sponsoring Kiwanis Club:
Coosa Christian School Gadsden
Episcopal High School Gadsden
Etowah High School Gadsden
Gadsden City High School Gadsden
Gaston High School Gadsden
Glencoe High School Gadsden
Pathways Academy Gadsden
Southside High School Gadsden
Springville High School Pell City
West End High School Gadsden
Westbrook Christian High School Gadsden
Division 6
Club Name: Sponsoring Kiwanis Club:
Alexandria High School Anniston
Jacksonville High School Anniston
Ohatchee High School Anniston
Pleasant Valley High School Anniston
The Donoho School Anniston
Walter Wellborn High School Anniston
White Plains High School Anniston
Division 7
Club Name: Sponsoring Kiwanis Club:
Crossroads Christian School Moody
Leeds High School Birmingham-East
Moody High School Moody
Pell City High School Pell City
Pinson Valley High School Birmingham
Talladega County Central High School
Victory Christian School Moody
Division 8
Club Name: Sponsoring Kiwanis Club:
Hewitt Trussville High School Homewood-Mountain Brook
Homewood High School Homewood-Mountain Brook
Hoover High School Hoover-Metro
McAdory High School Bessemer
Mountain Brook High School Birmingham
Ramsay High School Birmingham
Vestavia Hills High School Homewood-Mountain Brook
Division 9
Club Name: Sponsoring Kiwanis Club:
American Christian Academy Tuscaloosa
Demopolis High School* Demopolis
Hillcrest High School Greater Tuscaloosa
Holy Spirit High School Tuscaloosa
Northridge High School Tuscaloosa
Paul W. Bryant High School Tuscaloosa
Sipsey Valley High School Greater Tuscaloosa
The Capitol School Tuscaloosa
Tuscaloosa County High School Tuscaloosa

* This school was reallocated from Division 18 to Division 9 for the 2019-2020 term.

Division 10
Club Name: Sponsoring Kiwanis Club:
Chelsea High School Chelsea
Evangel Christian School Helena
Helena High School Helena
Hope Christian School
Indian Springs School
Oak Mountain High School Inverness
Pelham High School Helena
Shelby County High School Columbiana
Spain Park High School Hoover-Metro
Thompson High School Helena
Division 11
Club Name: Sponsoring Kiwanis Club:
B.B. Comer Memorial School Sylacauga
Central High School (Coosa County) Alexander City
Childersburg High School Childersburg
Fayetteville High School Childersburg
Maplesville High School Clanton
Sylacauga High School Sylacauga
Verbena High School Clanton
Division 12
Club Name: Sponsoring Kiwanis Club:
Auburn High School Auburn
Beauregard High School Opelika
Benjamin Russell High School Alexander City
Dadeville High School Dadeville
Lee–Scott High School Auburn
Opelika High School Opelika
Randolph County High School* Wedowee
Valley High School Valley
Wadley High School Wadley
Woodland High School* Wedowee

* These schools were reallocated from Division 6 to Division 12 for the 2019-2020 term.

Division 13
Club Name: Sponsoring Kiwanis Club:
Elmore County High School Tallassee
Lowndes Academy Greenville
Prattville Christian Academy Prattville
Prattville High School Prattville
Reeltown High School Tallassee
Stanhope Elmore High School Millbrook-Coosada
Tallassee High School Tallassee
Wetumpka High School Millbrook-Coosada
Division 14
Club Name: Sponsoring Kiwanis Club:
Alabama Christian Academy Montgomery
Booker T. Washington Magnet High School
Brewbaker Technology Magnet High School
Montgomery Catholic High School Montgomery
Park Crossing High School Montgomery
Pike Road Historic School Montgomery
Robert E. Lee High School
Saint James High School Capital City, Montgomery
Success Unlimited Academy Montgomery
Trinity Presbyterian School Montgomery
Division 15
Club Name: Sponsoring Kiwanis Club:
Abbeville Christian Academy Abbeville
Carroll High School Ozark
Eufaula High School Eufaula
Division 16
Club Name: Sponsoring Kiwanis Club:
Ashford High School Dothan
Cottonwood High School Dothan
Dothan High School Dothan
Houston County High School
Northside Methodist Academy Dothan
Northview High School Dothan
Rehobeth High School Dothan
Wicksburg High School
Division 17
Club Name: Sponsoring Kiwanis Club:
Andalusia High School Andalusia
Brantley High School Luverne
Florala High School Tri Cities, Florala
Fort Dale Academy Greenville
Greenville High School Greenville
Division 18
Club Name: Sponsoring Kiwanis Club:
Excel High School Monroeville
Monroe Academy Monroeville
Monroe County High School Monroeville
W.S. Neal High School Brewton
Division 19
Club Name: Sponsoring Kiwanis Club:
Baldwin County High School
Bayside Academy Daphne-Spanish Fort
Daphne High School Daphne-Spanish Fort
Fairhope High School Fairhope and Eastern Shore
Foley High School
Gulf Shores High School Gulf Shores
Robertsdale High School Fairhope and Eastern Shore
South Baldwin Christian Gulf Shores
Spanish Fort High School Daphne-Spanish Fort
St. Michael Catholic High School Daphne-Spanish Fort
Division 20
Club Name: Sponsoring Kiwanis Club:
Alabama School Of Mathematics And Science Azalea City, Mobile
Baker High School Mobile
Citronelle High School Citronelle
Mary G. Montgomery High School Azalea City, Mobile
McGill–Toolen High School Azalea City, Mobile
Murphy High School
St. Luke’s Episcopal School Azalea City, Mobile
St. Paul’s Episcopal High School
Theodore High School Azalea City, Mobile
U.M.S. Preparatory School Mobile
W. P. Davidson High School