New Divisions (2020)

Updated: February 8, 2020

The following Key Clubs will be added to their respective new Divisions when their assignments are finalized by the Alabama District of Key Club:

Carbon Hill High School
J.F. Shields High School
James Clemens High School
Orange Beach High School
P.D. Jackson-Olin High School
Tanner High School
Winterboro High School

Email secretary@alabamakeyclub.org with corrections or questions.

Division 1
Club Name: Sponsoring Kiwanis Club:
Brooks High School Florence
Central High School – Florence Florence
Clements High School Rogersville
Colbert Heights High School Tuscumbia
Deshler High School Tuscumbia
Florence High School Florence
Lauderdale County High School Rogersville
Lexington High School Rogersville
Muscle Shoals High School Muscle Shoals
Rogers High School Florence
Russellville High School  
Sheffield High School Sheffield
Shoals Christian High School Florence
Wilson High School Florence
Division 2
Club Name: Sponsoring Kiwanis Club:
Austin High School Decatur
Bob Jones High School  
Buckhorn High School Huntsville
Decatur Heritage Christian Academy Decatur
Decatur High School Decatur
Grissom High School Huntsville
Huntsville High School Huntsville
LifeGate Academy Huntsville West
Madison County High School  
New Century Technology High School Huntsville
Scottsboro High School Scottsboro
Sparkman High School Huntsville
Westminster Christian Academy Metropolitan Huntsville
Division 3
Club Name: Sponsoring Kiwanis Club:
Addison High School Cullman
Cullman High School Cullman
Dora High School Jasper
Fairview High School Cullman
Hamilton High School Hamilton
Hartselle High School Hartselle
Holly Pond High School Cullman
Jasper High School Jasper
Lynn High School Winston County
Winfield City High School  
Winston County High School Jasper
Division 4
Club Name: Sponsoring Kiwanis Club:
Cherokee County High School Cherokee County
Coosa Christian School Gadsden
Episcopal High School Gadsden
Etowah High School Gadsden
Fort Payne High School Fort Payne
Gadsden City High School Gadsden
Gaston High School Gadsden
Glencoe High School Gadsden
Pathways Academy Gadsden
Southside High School Gadsden
Westbrook Christian High School Gadsden
West End High School Gadsden
Division 5
Club Name: Sponsoring Kiwanis Club:
American Christian Academy Tuscaloosa
Bessemer Academy Bessemer
Demopolis High School Demopolis
Hillcrest High School Greater Tuscaloosa
Holy Spirit High School Tuscaloosa
McAdory High School Bessemer
Northridge High School Tuscaloosa
Paul W. Bryant High School Tuscaloosa
Sipsey Valley High School Greater Tuscaloosa
The Capitol School Tuscaloosa
Tuscaloosa County High School Tuscaloosa
Division 6
Club Name: Sponsoring Kiwanis Club:
Chelsea High School Chelsea
Evangel Christian School Helena
Helena High School Helena
Homewood High School Homewood-Mountain Brook
Hoover High School Hoover-Metro
Hope Christian School  
Indian Springs School  
Mountain Brook High School Birmingham
Oak Mountain High School Inverness
Pelham High School Helena
Spain Park High School Hoover-Metro
Thompson High School Helena
Vestavia Hills High School Homewood-Mountain Brook
Division 7
Club Name: Sponsoring Kiwanis Club:
Clay-Chalkville High School Homewood-Mountain Brook
Crossroads Christian School Moody
Gardendale High School Birmingham
Hewitt Trussville High School Homewood-Mountain Brook
Leeds High School Birmingham-East
Moody High School Moody
Pell City High School Pell City
Pinson Valley High School Birmingham
Ramsay High School Birmingham
Shades Valley High School  
Springville High School Pell City
Victory Christian School Moody
Division 8
Club Name: Sponsoring Kiwanis Club:
Alexandria High School Anniston
Anniston High School Anniston
Faith Christian School Anniston
Jacksonville High School Anniston
Munford High School Talladega
Ohatchee High School Anniston
Oxford High School Oxford
Pleasant Valley High School Anniston
Talladega County Central High School  
The Donoho School Anniston
Walter Wellborn High School Anniston
White Plains High School Anniston
Division 9
Club Name: Sponsoring Kiwanis Club:
B.B. Comer High School Sylacauga
Central High School (Coosa County) Alexander City
Childersburg High School Childersburg
Chilton County High School Clanton
Fayetteville High School Childersburg
Jemison High School Clanton
Maplesville High School Clanton
Shelby County High School Columbiana
Sylacauga High School Sylacauga
Thorsby High School Clanton
Verbena High School Clanton
Division 10
Club Name: Sponsoring Kiwanis Club:
Auburn High School Auburn
Beauregard High School Opelika
Benjamin Russell High School Alexander City
Dadeville High School Dadeville
Lannett High School Valley
Lee-Scott Academy Auburn
Opelika High School Opelika
Randolph County High School Wedowee
Reeltown High School Tallassee
Tallassee High School Tallassee
Valley High School Valley
Wadley High School Wadley
Woodland High School Wedowee
Division 11
Club Name: Sponsoring Kiwanis Club:
Alabama Christian Academy Montgomery
Booker T. Washington Magnet High School  
Brewbaker Technology Magnet High School  
Elmore County High School Tallassee
Lowndes Academy Greenville
Montgomery Catholic High School Montgomery
Park Crossing High School Montgomery
Pike Road Historic School Montgomery
Prattville Christian Academy Prattville
Prattville High School Prattville
Robert E. Lee High School  
Saint James High School Capital City, Montgomery
Stanhope Elmore High School Millbrook-Coosada
Success Unlimited Academy Montgomery
Trinity Presbyterian School Montgomery
Wetumpka High School Millbrook-Coosada
Division 12
Club Name: Sponsoring Kiwanis Club:
Abbeville Christian Academy Abbeville
Abbeville High School Abbeville
Ashford High School Dothan
Carroll High School Ozark
Cottonwood High School Dothan
Dothan High School Dothan
Eufaula High School Eufaula
Headland High School Headland
Houston County High School  
Northside Methodist Academy Dothan
Northview High School Dothan
Rehobeth High School Dothan
Wicksburg High School  
Division 13
Club Name: Sponsoring Kiwanis Club:
Andalusia High School Andalusia
Brantley High School Luverne
Excel High School Monroeville
Florala High School Tri Cities, Florala
Fort Dale Academy Greenville
Greenville High School Greenville
J U Blacksher High School Monroeville
Luverne High School Luverne
Monroe Academy Monroeville
Monroe County High School Monroeville
W.S. Neal High School Brewton
Division 14
Club Name: Sponsoring Kiwanis Club:
Baldwin County High School  
Bayside Academy Daphne-Spanish Fort
Daphne High School Daphne-Spanish Fort
Fairhope High School Fairhope and Eastern Shore
Foley High School  
Gulf Shores High School Gulf Shores
Robertsdale High School Fairhope and Eastern Shore
South Baldwin Christian Gulf Shores
Spanish Fort High School Daphne-Spanish Fort
St. Michael Catholic High School Daphne-Spanish Fort
Division 15
Club Name: Sponsoring Kiwanis Club:
Alabama School Of Mathematics And Science Azalea City, Mobile
Baker High School Mobile
Chickasaw High School Chickasaw
Citronelle High School Citronelle
Cottage Hill Christian Academy Mobile
Mary G. Montgomery High School Azalea City, Mobile
Mattie T. Blount High School Downtown Mobile
McGill–Toolen High School Azalea City, Mobile
Murphy High School  
St. Luke’s Episcopal School Azalea City, Mobile
St. Paul’s Episcopal High School  
Theodore High School Azalea City, Mobile
U.M.S. Preparatory School Mobile
W.P. Davidson High School